Top contributor considers total sites adopted, number of cleanups completed, number of once off cleanups completed, and total bags, items and kgs picked up.

Cleaned - Site completely cleaned at last cleanup

In progress - Site partially cleaned at last cleanup

Dirty - Site adopted and not yet cleaned or site overdue for a cleanup

Recent once off cleanups - Site cleaned for a once off event, within the last 3 months

Historical once off cleanups - Site cleaned for a once off event, older than 3 months which is likely dirty again

SST Admin Log-in





Legend

Cleaned In progress Dirty
Recent once off Historical once off

Potential clean-up

Waste disposal sites

P-Cleanup Day P-Heavy machinery P-Good OCS site P-Control

Total number of spots adopted:

48

Total number of clean-ups done:

152

Total kilograms of litter picked up:

9 607

Total number of bags picked up:

2 331

Top 5:

Site Total bags
Wells Estate Beach269
The Beacon Summerstrand188
Motherwell Canal ICC148
Ndyebo School Sidewalk114
Friends of Cwili/Kei101
Site Total kg's
Wells Estate Beach739
The Beacon Summerstrand662
Ndyebo School Sidewalk655
Motherwell Canal ICC612
Friends of Cwili/Kei418
Site Total items
Wells Estate Beach85 052
The Beacon Summerstrand59 440
Motherwell Canal ICC46 794
Ndyebo School Sidewalk36 044
Friends of Cwili/Kei31 934
Adopter Total sites
SST Research Department4
WESSA Algoa Bay Branch2
Harcourts Beachfront2
Zwartkops Conservancy2
Private 1031
Site Total cleans
16th Ave walkway, canal & river22
SST Education Department7
Torquay center6
SST's spot6
Pinelands Vlei6
Position Adopter
1WESSA Algoa Bay Branch
2SST OCS Department
3WESSA Algoa Bay Branch and Zwartkops Conservancy
4Zwartkops Conservancy
5Rex
Rank Adopter Rank bags Rank kgs Rank items Rank no. cleans Rank no. spots
1WESSA Algoa Bay Branch11132
2SST OCS Department45425
3WESSA Algoa Bay Branch and Zwartkops Conservancy232105
4Zwartkops Conservancy323162
5Rex66915
6SST Research Department99761
7Pick 'n Pay People n Planet778105
8SST12151235
9Amarein15121585
10Motherwell High School- Blue Enviro Buddies101710165
11Four Wheel Drive Club111111235
12Harcourts Beachfront20202032
13Wessa Green Coast and associates141014235
14Barnardo161416235
15Nature Nerds161616235
16Ndyebo High School5452343
17St John's Anglican Church, Walmer192119165
18DFFE181818235
19Elwandle Coastal Node, SAEON212321165
20Friends of Cwili/Kei7862343
21Pro Dive Port Elizabeth222223165
22SST Education Department27262765
23Barnardo & van Eyk292730105
24Summerstrand Surf Lifesaving Club252425235
25WESSA, SANCCOB, SST and Open Water Swimmers1313132343
26St Augustine's Cathedral243024235
27SANCCOB302835105
28Greener Times and African Youth Waste Network282928235
29SST Film Unit343631105
30SST Events Unit343431165
31Curro Westbrook2219222343
32African Youth Waste Network- EC Comm.363934165
33Lesley Bloy39413695
34Private 103363833235
35Elsen Academy2625262343
36Khanyisela College404437235
37Tayla and Dean3132421043
38Molo Mhambi Relations3135292343
39Aaliyah and Austin464645235
40Paul Fourie464648235
41NML3131432343
42Webb family484847235
43Tanna van Niekerk4037372343
44The Giffords3633462343
45Barbara Foot4042372343
46IRONMAN South Africa4340402343
47Tayla4343402343
48Bailey Muir4545442343
Rank Adopter Total bags Total kgs Total items Total cleans Total spots
1WESSA Algoa Bay Branch395151812488882
2SST OCS Department14553946859111
3WESSA Algoa Bay Branch and Zwartkops Conservancy2697398505231
4Zwartkops Conservancy2289437208822
5Rex10548726303341
6SST Research Department854153035674
7Pick 'n Pay People n Planet1014582747331
8SST672172117981
9Amarein442371391061
10Motherwell High School- Blue Enviro Buddies751672371321
11Four Wheel Drive Club692852181611
12Harcourts Beachfront29.5158932482
13Wessa Green Coast and associates543281707311
14Barnardo422301327911
15Nature Nerds421741327911
16Ndyebo High School1146553604410
17St John's Anglican Church, Walmer371531169821
18DFFE401661264711
19Elwandle Coastal Node, SAEON24114758821
20Friends of Cwili/Kei1014183193410
21Pro Dive Port Elizabeth21125643521
22SST Education Department1244379271
23Barnardo & van Eyk944194031
24Summerstrand Surf Lifesaving Club19100600711
25WESSA, SANCCOB, SST and Open Water Swimmers562321770610
26St Augustine's Cathedral2040632311
27SANCCOB842150831
28Greener Times and African Youth Waste Network1041316111
29SST Film Unit624189631
30SST Events Unit625189621
31Curro Westbrook21163663910
32African Youth Waste Network- EC Comm.521151421
33Lesley Bloy4.519142251
34Private 103521158011
35Elsen Academy1354411010
36Khanyisela College411126411
37Tayla and Dean72891430
38Molo Mhambi Relations724221310
39Aaliyah and Austin1431611
40Paul Fourie143511
41NML73480710
42Webb family0.5215811
43Tanna van Niekerk422126410
44The Giffords52524910
45Barbara Foot417126410
46IRONMAN South Africa32094810
47Tayla31294810
48Bailey Muir2863210

How to increase ranking - CLICK HERE

How to get a better rank

No1. Adopting a spot

If you adopt a site, you increase your total spots

Rank Adopter Total bags Total kg's Total items Total cleans Total spots
xx Name

No2. Cleaning your adopted spot

If you clean your clean spot you increase your bags, kgs, items and total cleans

Rank Adopter Total bags Total kg's Total items Total cleans Total spots
xx Name

No3. Cleaning a random site once off

If you clean a random site as a once off event you increase your bags, kgs, items and total cleans

Rank Adopter Total bags Total kg's Total items Total cleans Total spots
xx Name

Access the form here.