Top contributor considers total sites adopted, number of cleanups completed, number of once off cleanups completed, and total bags, items and kgs picked up.

Cleaned - Site completely cleaned at last cleanup

In progress - Site partially cleaned at last cleanup

Dirty - Site adopted and not yet cleaned or site overdue for a cleanup

Recent once off cleanups - Site cleaned for a once off event, within the last 3 months

Historical once off cleanups - Site cleaned for a once off event, older than 3 months which is likely dirty again

SST Admin Log-in





Legend

Cleaned In progress Dirty
Recent once off Historical once off

Potential clean-up

Waste disposal sites

P-Cleanup Day P-Heavy machinery P-Good OCS site P-Control

Total number of spots adopted:

45

Total number of clean-ups done:

125

Total kilograms of litter picked up:

7 418

Total number of bags picked up:

1 777

Top 5:

Site Total bags
Wells Estate Beach191
Motherwell Canal ICC148
Ndyebo School Sidewalk114
Friends of Cwili/Kei101
ZC BWB beach & Motherwell 80
Site Total kg's
Ndyebo School Sidewalk655
Motherwell Canal ICC609
Wells Estate Beach480
Friends of Cwili/Kei416
ZC BWB beach & Motherwell 329
Site Total items
Wells Estate Beach60 451
Motherwell Canal ICC46 842
Ndyebo School Sidewalk36 081
Friends of Cwili/Kei31 966
ZC BWB beach & Motherwell 25 320
Adopter Total sites
SST Research Department4
Zwartkops Conservancy2
Rex1
SST Events Unit1
Motherwell High School- Blue Enviro Buddies1
Site Total cleans
16th Ave walkway, canal & river22
Torquay center6
SST Education Department6
SST's spot5
Clean, cleaner, cleanest5
Position Adopter
1Zwartkops Conservancy
2SST OCS Department
3WESSA Algoa Bay Branch
4Rex
5WESSA Algoa Bay Branch and Zwartkops Conservancy
Rank Adopter Rank bags Rank kgs Rank items Rank no. cleans Rank no. spots
1Zwartkops Conservancy111142
2SST OCS Department46433
3WESSA Algoa Bay Branch33393
4Rex65713
5WESSA Algoa Bay Branch and Zwartkops Conservancy242143
6SST Research Department118831
7SST12131223
8Pick 'n Pay People n Planet8910143
9Motherwell High School- Blue Enviro Buddies9169143
10Four Wheel Drive Club101111213
11Amarein17141773
12Wessa Green Coast and associates131013213
13Harcourts Beachfront19181933
14Barnardo141214213
15Nature Nerds141514213
16DFFE161716213
17Elwandle Coastal Node, SAEON182018143
18Ndyebo High School5252142
19Pro Dive Port Elizabeth201920143
20SST Education Department23262333
21Friends of Cwili/Kei7762142
22Barnardo & van Eyk25232693
23Summerstrand Surf Lifesaving Club212121213
24SANCCOB26242993
25Greener Times and African Youth Waste Network242524213
26SST Film Unit30312793
27Lesley Bloy33353073
28African Youth Waste Network- EC Comm.313328143
29NML272738213
30The Giffords312941213
31Khanyisela College343931213
32Elsen Academy2222222142
33SST Events Unit373734213
34Tayla and Dean272837942
35Molo Mhambi Relations2730252142
36Aaliyah and Austin414140213
37Webb family424242213
38Tanna van Niekerk3432312142
39Barbara Foot3436312142
40IRONMAN South Africa3734342142
41Tayla3737342142
42Bailey Muir4040392142
Rank Adopter Total bags Total kgs Total items Total cleans Total spots
1Zwartkops Conservancy2289397216222
2SST OCS Department1294624087261
3WESSA Algoa Bay Branch1385684367631
4Rex10347226038331
5WESSA Algoa Bay Branch and Zwartkops Conservancy1914806045121
6SST Research Department663622436364
7SST631951993771
8Pick 'n Pay People n Planet863542275121
9Motherwell High School- Blue Enviro Buddies751672373721
10Four Wheel Drive Club692842183811
11Amarein321941012751
12Wessa Green Coast and associates543281709111
13Harcourts Beachfront23.5133743661
14Barnardo422301329311
15Nature Nerds421731329311
16DFFE401651266011
17Elwandle Coastal Node, SAEON24114759521
18Ndyebo High School1146553608110
19Pro Dive Port Elizabeth21125643821
20SST Education Department10.540332061
21Friends of Cwili/Kei1014163196610
22Barnardo & van Eyk944194031
23Summerstrand Surf Lifesaving Club19100601311
24SANCCOB842150931
25Greener Times and African Youth Waste Network1041316511
26SST Film Unit624189931
27Lesley Bloy4.519142251
28African Youth Waste Network- EC Comm.521151421
29NML73480711
30The Giffords52524911
31Khanyisela College411126611
32Elsen Academy1354411410
33SST Events Unit31294911
34Tayla and Dean72891430
35Molo Mhambi Relations724221510
36Aaliyah and Austin1431611
37Webb family0.5215811
38Tanna van Niekerk422126610
39Barbara Foot417126610
40IRONMAN South Africa32094910
41Tayla31294910
42Bailey Muir2863310

How to increase ranking - CLICK HERE

How to get a better rank

No1. Adopting a spot

If you adopt a site, you increase your total spots

Rank Adopter Total bags Total kg's Total items Total cleans Total spots
xx Name

No2. Cleaning your adopted spot

If you clean your clean spot you increase your bags, kgs, items and total cleans

Rank Adopter Total bags Total kg's Total items Total cleans Total spots
xx Name

No3. Cleaning a random site once off

If you clean a random site as a once off event you increase your bags, kgs, items and total cleans

Rank Adopter Total bags Total kg's Total items Total cleans Total spots
xx Name

Access the form here.